Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 8

Newport to Ryde
via Amazon World, Sandown, Bembridge, St Helens, Seaview
  • Downsview Road

    13th Jun 2024 onwards

    Due to works, Downsview Road bus stop (Ryde Bound) cannot be served. Your nearest stop will be The Vine <S.J>

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8
Newport Bus Station 06:50 07:40 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Pan, Barton Primary School 06:54 07:45 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:45 18:45 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Staplers, Long Lane 06:57 07:48 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:48 18:48 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Arreton Barns 07:03 07:55 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:56 18:55 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:53 23:52
Amazon World 07:08 08:00 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:01 19:00 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:57 23:56
Winford, Hairpin Bend 07:12 08:04 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:05 19:04 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:00 23:59
Lake, Morrisons 07:17 08:09 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:10 19:09 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:04 00:03
Lake Fairway 07:20 08:12 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:14 19:12 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:07 00:05
Sandown, Victoria Road 07:27 08:20 09:25 09:53 10:25 10:53 11:25 11:53 12:25 12:53 13:25 13:53 14:25 14:53 15:25 15:53 16:25 16:53 17:25 17:53 18:22 19:20 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:13 00:11
Dinosaur Isle 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Wildheart Animal Sanctuary 07:29 08:22 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:24 19:22 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:15
Whitecliff Bay 07:37 08:31 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:33 19:30 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:23
Bembridge, Crossway 07:43 08:38 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:40 19:37 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:28
Old St Helens Station 07:51 08:47 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:48 19:45 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:35
Seaview, Caws Avenue 08:00 08:56 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:57 19:53 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:43
Ryde, St. John's Church 08:10 09:08 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:15 19:08 20:02 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:52
Ryde Transport Interchange 08:18 09:17 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:26 19:17 20:10 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:00

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares