Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 8

Newport to Ryde
via Robin Hill, Amazon World, Sandown, Bembridge, St Helens, Seaview

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8
Newport Bus Station 07:50 08:45 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 20:40 22:40 23:40
Pan, Barton Primary School 07:54 08:50 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:45 20:44 22:44 23:44
Staplers, Long Lane 07:57 08:53 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:48 20:47 22:47 23:47
Robin Hill 08:01 08:59 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:52 20:51 22:51 23:51
Arreton Barns 08:04 09:02 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:55 20:54 22:53 23:53
Amazon World 08:09 09:07 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:00 20:58 22:57 23:57
Winford, Hairpin Bend 08:13 09:11 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:04 21:01 23:00 00:00
Lake, Morrisons 08:19 09:17 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:12 19:09 21:06 23:05 00:04
Lake Fairway 08:21 09:20 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:15 19:12 21:08 23:07 00:06
Sandown, Victoria Road 08:29 09:28 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:25 18:23 19:20 21:16 23:13 00:11
Dinosaur Isle & Wildheart Animal Sanctuary 08:31 09:30 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:28 18:25 19:22 21:18 23:15
Whitecliff Bay 08:40 09:39 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:37 18:34 19:30 21:26 23:22
Bembridge, Crossway 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:44 18:41 19:37 21:32 23:28
St Helens, Downsview Road 08:55 09:56 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:54 18:51 19:46 21:41 23:37
Seaview, Caws Avenue 09:02 10:04 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:03 18:59 19:53 21:48 23:44
Ryde, St. John's Church 09:14 10:16 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:15 19:11 20:02 21:57 23:53
Ryde Esplanade 09:20 10:25 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:22 19:18 20:09 22:04 00:00

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares