Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 8

Newport to Ryde
via Robin Hill, Amazon World, Sandown, Bembridge, St Helens, Seaview
  • Route 8- Seaview

    24th Feb 2024 onwards

    Route 8 buses are currently unable to serve the Old Seaview Lane, Church St, Ryde Road and Sophie Watson Garden bus stops in Seaview. Your nearest stops will be on Solent View Road.

    We apologise for any inconvenience caused.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8
Newport Bus Station 06:25 07:30 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Pan, Barton Primary School 06:29 07:36 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:45 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Staplers, Long Lane 06:32 07:39 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:48 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Robin Hill 06:37 07:44 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:55 16:56 17:55 18:52 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:50
Arreton Barns 06:39 07:47 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:58 17:00 17:58 18:55 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:53 23:52
Amazon World 06:44 07:52 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:03 17:05 18:03 19:00 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:57 23:56
Winford, Hairpin Bend 06:48 07:56 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:07 17:09 18:07 19:04 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:00 23:59
Lake, Morrisons 06:53 08:01 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:13 17:16 18:13 19:09 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:04 00:03
Lake Fairway 06:56 08:04 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:18 17:20 18:17 19:12 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:07 00:05
Sandown, Victoria Road 07:03 08:12 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:28 16:28 17:30 18:26 19:20 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:13 00:11
Wildheart Animal Sanctuary 07:05 08:14 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:30 16:30 17:32 18:28 19:22 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:15
Whitecliff Bay 06:17 07:13 08:23 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:39 16:39 17:41 18:37 19:30 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:23
Bembridge, Crossway 06:23 07:19 08:29 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:47 16:47 17:48 18:44 19:37 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:28
St Helens, Downsview Road 06:31 07:29 08:40 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:59 16:59 17:58 18:54 19:46 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:36
Seaview, Caws Avenue 06:37 07:36 08:48 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:08 17:08 18:06 19:01 19:53 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:43
Ryde, St. John's Church 06:47 07:46 09:00 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:20 17:20 18:17 19:12 20:02 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:52
Ryde Transport Interchange 06:55 07:55 09:09 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:27 19:20 20:10 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:00

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares