Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 3, N3

Newport to Ryde
via Rookley, Godshill, Ventnor, Shanklin, Sandown, Brading, Tesco
  • Route 3 and Island Coaster - Leeson Road closure

    10th Dec 2023 onwards

    Due to a Landslide in Bonchurch, buses are unable to serve between Shanklin Daish hotel to Chimney Steps until further notice.
    Your nearest stops will be Trinity Church or Shanklin Community Centre

  • Sandford Chapel stop not in use

    7th May 2024 onwards

    Due to temporary lights we are unable to serve the Sandford Chapel stop in either direction. The nearest alternative is Whitely Bank or Redhill Lane.
    We apologise for any inconvenience caused.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service N3Service N3Service N3
Newport Bus Station 05:30 06:15 07:10 07:40 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:40 22:10 23:10 00:35 01:50 03:00
Newport Asda 05:34 06:19 07:14 07:45 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:44 22:14 23:14
Blackwater Junction 05:36 06:21 07:17 07:48 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:47 22:17 23:17 00:42 01:57 03:07
Rookley, The Lakes 05:39 06:25 07:21 07:52 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:51 22:21 23:20 00:45 02:00 03:10
Godshill Hollies 05:43 06:30 07:26 07:58 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:56 22:26 23:25 00:49 02:04 03:14
Donkey Sanctuary 05:47 06:34 07:30 08:03 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:28 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:00 22:30 23:29 00:53 02:08 03:18
Coombe Park 05:49 06:36 07:32 08:05 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:00 18:30 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 22:02 22:32 23:31 00:55 02:10 03:20
York Road 05:53 06:41 07:37 08:10 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:05 18:35 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:07 22:37 23:36 00:59 02:14 03:24
Ventnor Boots 06:00 06:50 07:46 08:20 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:15 22:45 23:44 01:06 02:21 03:31
Whiteley Bank 06:08 06:58 07:56 08:30 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:00 17:30 17:58 18:25 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:23 22:53 23:52 01:13 02:28 03:38
Shanklin Bus Station 06:18 07:10 08:10 08:45 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:13 17:43 18:08 18:35 19:05 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:34 23:04 00:01 01:22 02:37 03:47
Shanklin Rail Station 06:19 07:12 08:12 08:47 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:15 17:45 18:10 18:37 19:07 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:36
Lake Fairway 06:24 07:18 08:19 08:54 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:22 17:52 18:16 18:43 19:13 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:41 23:10 00:06 01:27 02:42 03:52
Sandown, Victoria Road 06:29 07:23 08:26 09:01 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:31 18:01 18:23 18:49 19:19 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:47 23:15 00:12 01:32 02:47 03:57
Brading Bull Ring 06:35 07:30 08:33 09:08 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:38 18:08 18:30 18:55 19:25 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:53 23:21 00:18 01:37 02:52
Ryde Tesco 06:40 07:36 08:40 09:15 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:45 18:15 18:37 19:01 19:31 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:58 23:26 00:23 01:41 02:56
Ryde, St. John's Church 06:46 07:42 08:46 09:21 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:51 18:21 18:43 19:07 19:37 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:03 23:31 00:28 01:45 03:00
Ryde Transport Interchange 06:52 07:52 08:53 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:01 18:31 18:53 19:15 19:45 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:37 00:34 01:51 03:06

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares