Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 3

Newport to Ryde
via Rookley, Godshill, Ventnor, Shanklin, Sandown, Brading, Tesco
  • Routes 3 and 22- Shanklin Railway Station

    3rd Dec 2022 onwards

    Buses will not serve Shanklin Railway Station until further notice. This is due to a large hole that needs repairing.

  • Diversion on the 2 & 3 due to the Brading High Street closure

    31st Jan 2023 onwards

    Diversions will be in place on the 2 & 3 because of roadworks on High Street Brading from 31st January until mid February, between 18.30 to 05.00 Mondays to Thursdays and 18.30 to 23.30 on Fridays. Open over the weekends. A shuttle bus will run between Brading Car Park to Tesco and Ryde during the closure.

  • Routes 2 & 3 - Brading works evening diversion

    31st Jan 2023 onwards

    For more information on diversion and timetable changes, please see link

  • Union St closed, diversions on RT 3 and 9 into Ryde

    Today 01:44

    No night buses will serve Union St Ryde tonight due to police activity and a road closure. Buses will operate small diversions locally to get to Ryde station.

  • The Rt 3 due to leave Ryde at 0135 is stuck on Union St behind police activity.

    Today 01:46

    The rt 3 that should have left Ryde at 0135, is stuck behind police activity and will be significantly delayed. The bus can not turn and can not pass. We apologise for this situtation beyond our control.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3
Newport Bus Station 05:30 06:20 07:10 07:40 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:40 22:10 23:10 00:35 01:50 03:00
Newport Asda 05:34 06:24 07:14 07:45 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:44 22:14 23:14
Blackwater Junction 05:36 06:26 07:17 07:48 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:47 22:17 23:17 00:42 01:57 03:07
Rookley, The Lakes 05:39 06:30 07:21 07:52 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:51 22:21 23:21 00:45 02:00 03:10
Godshill Hollies 05:43 06:35 07:26 07:58 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:56 22:26 23:26 00:49 02:04 03:14
Donkey Sanctuary 05:47 06:39 07:30 08:03 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:28 18:57 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:00 22:30 23:30 00:53 02:08 03:18
St John's Church 05:49 06:41 07:32 08:05 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 22:02 22:32 23:32 00:55 02:10 03:20
Upper Ventnor, York Road 05:53 06:46 07:37 08:10 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:05 18:35 19:04 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:07 22:37 23:37 00:59 02:14 03:24
Ventnor Boots 06:00 06:55 07:46 08:20 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:13 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:14 22:44 23:44 01:06 02:21 03:31
Bonchurch letter box 06:04 06:59 07:51 08:25 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:54 17:23 17:53 18:20 18:50 19:18 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:19 22:48 23:48 01:10 02:25 03:35
Shanklin Bus Station 06:13 07:10 08:05 08:40 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:10 17:40 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:28 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:29 22:57 23:57 01:19 02:34 03:44
Shanklin Rail Station 06:14 07:12 08:07 08:42 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:12 17:42 18:07 18:32 19:02 19:30 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:31
Lake Fairway 06:19 07:17 08:14 08:49 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:13 18:38 19:08 19:35 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:36 23:03 00:03 01:24 02:39 03:49
Sandown, Victoria Road 06:26 07:24 08:21 08:56 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:30 18:00 18:22 18:45 19:15 19:41 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:42 23:09 00:09 01:30 02:45 03:55
Brading Bull Ring 06:32 07:30 08:28 09:03 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:37 18:07 18:29 18:51 19:21 19:47 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:47 23:15 00:15 01:35 02:50
Ryde Tesco 06:37 07:36 08:35 09:10 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:44 18:14 18:36 18:57 19:27 19:52 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:52 23:20 00:20 01:39 02:54
Ryde, St. John's Church 06:42 07:42 08:41 09:16 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:50 18:20 18:42 19:02 19:32 19:57 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:56 23:24 00:24 01:43 02:58
Ryde Esplanade 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:30 18:52 19:10 19:40 20:05 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:05 23:32 00:32 01:50 03:05

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares