Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 2

Newport to Ryde
via Merstone, Godshill, Shanklin, Sandown, Brading, Tesco
  • Route 2 Great Preston Road closure

    30th Jan 2023 onwards

    Route 2 - During the closure of Great Preston Road the route 2 will not serve stops between Ryde Fire Station/Nicholson Road and Westridge Cross. Oakfield High Street and Harding Road will be served. We apologise for any inconvenience

  • Diversion on the 2 & 3 due to the Brading High Street closure

    31st Jan 2023 onwards

    Diversions will be in place on the 2 & 3 because of roadworks on High Street Brading from 31st January until mid February, between 18.30 to 05.00 Mondays to Thursdays and 18.30 to 23.30 on Fridays. Open over the weekends. A shuttle bus will run between Brading Car Park to Tesco and Ryde during the closure.

  • Routes 2 & 3 - Brading works evening diversion

    31st Jan 2023 onwards

    For more information on diversion and timetable changes, please see link

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2
Newport Bus Station 06:15 07:15 07:50 08:20 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Newport Asda 06:19 07:19 07:54 08:24 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Blackwater Junction 06:22 07:22 07:57 08:27 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Merstone Dovecotes 06:27 07:27 08:02 08:32 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Godshill Hollies 06:34 07:34 08:10 08:40 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:35
Shanklin Bus Station 06:45 07:45 08:25 08:55 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:49
Green Lane, Oaklyn Gardens 06:48 07:48 08:28 08:58 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:52
Lake Fairway 06:52 07:52 08:32 09:02 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:28 18:56
Sandown, Victoria Road 06:58 07:58 08:39 09:09 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:36 19:04
Brading Bull Ring 07:05 08:05 08:46 09:16 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:43 19:11
Ryde Tesco 07:11 08:11 08:53 09:23 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:20 18:49 19:16
Oakfield, Harding Road 07:16 08:16 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:24 18:53 19:20
Ryde Esplanade 07:25 08:25 09:08 09:38 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:35 19:00 19:27

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares