Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 12

Newport to Alum Bay
via Shorwell, Brighstone, Freshwater Bay, Freshwater, Totland

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 12Service 12Service 12Service 12Service 12Service 12
Newport Bus Station 08:28 09:30 10:40 13:20 15:40 17:40
Carisbrooke High Street 08:34 09:36 10:46 13:26 15:46 17:46
Shorwell Crown Inn 08:44 09:46 10:56 13:36 15:56 17:56
Brighstone, Three Bishops 08:50 09:52 11:02 13:42 16:02 18:02
Mottistone Manor 08:54 09:57 11:07 13:47 16:07 18:07
Compton Bay 09:00 10:03 11:13 13:53 16:13 18:13
Freshwater Bay 09:06 10:10 11:20 14:00 16:20 18:19
Freshwater Sainsbury's 09:12 10:16 11:26 14:06 16:26 18:25
Totland, War Memorial 09:17 10:21 11:31 14:11 16:31 18:30
Needles Landmark Attraction 09:22 10:26 11:36 14:16 16:36 18:35

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares

Find your fare with our handy fare calculator