Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 12

Newport to Alum Bay
via Shorwell, Brighstone, Freshwater Bay, Freshwater, Totland
  • Alum Bay New Road Closure

    1st Feb 2024 onwards

    Alum Bay New Road is currently closed

    As a result, routes 7 and 12 are unable to serve the following stops:
    🔸Heatherwood Park Road
    🔸Christ Church
    🔸Headon Rise
    🔸The Golf House (Alum Bay bound).

    The nearest stops will be at Totland War Memorial and at The Needles Landmark Attraction.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 12Service 12Service 12Service 12Service 12Service 12Service 12Service 12
Newport Bus Station 08:28 09:30 10:40 13:20 15:40 17:40 20:55 23:10
Carisbrooke High Street 08:34 09:36 10:46 13:26 15:46 17:46 20:59 23:14
Shorwell Crown Inn 08:44 09:46 10:56 13:36 15:56 17:56 21:09 23:24
Brighstone, Three Bishops 08:50 09:52 11:02 13:42 16:02 18:02 21:15 23:30
Mottistone Manor 08:54 09:57 11:07 13:47 16:07 18:07 21:20 23:35
Compton Bay 09:00 10:03 11:13 13:53 16:13 18:13 21:26 23:41
Freshwater Bay 09:06 10:10 11:20 14:00 16:20 18:19 21:33 23:48
Freshwater Sainsbury's 09:12 10:16 11:26 14:06 16:26 18:25 21:39 23:54
Totland, War Memorial 09:17 10:21 11:31 14:11 16:31 18:30 21:44 23:59
Needles Landmark Attraction 09:22 10:26 11:36 14:16 16:36 18:35 00:04

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares