Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 8

Newport to Ryde
via Robin Hill, Amazon World, Sandown, Bembridge, St Helens, Seaview
  • Ryde Interchange Works

    13th Sep 2022 - 29th Nov 2022

    Ryde Interchange Works -The new bus Stands are now in use. Routes 4, 9 & 37 will operate from Stand A outside the Rose Gardens. On the opposite side of the road, Routes 2, 3 & 8 will operate from Stand C. Ryde Travel Shop will be open as normal during these works

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8
Newport Bus Station 06:25 07:30 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Pan, Downside 06:29 07:36 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:47 15:47 16:48 17:47 18:45 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Staplers, Long Lane 06:32 07:39 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:50 15:50 16:52 17:51 18:48 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Robin Hill 06:37 07:44 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:56 16:57 17:56 18:52 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Arreton Barns 06:39 07:47 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:59 17:01 17:59 18:55 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:53 23:53
Amazon World 06:44 07:52 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:04 16:05 17:07 18:05 19:00 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:57 23:57
Winford, Hairpin Bend 06:48 07:56 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:09 16:09 17:11 18:09 19:04 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:00 00:00
Lake, Morrisons 06:53 08:01 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:15 16:15 17:18 18:15 19:09 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:05 00:04
Lake Fairway 06:56 08:04 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:19 16:19 17:21 18:18 19:12 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:07 00:06
Sandown, Victoria Road 07:03 08:12 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:29 16:29 17:31 18:26 19:20 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:13 00:11
Dinosaur Isle & Wildheart Animal Sanctuary 07:05 08:14 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:32 16:32 17:34 18:29 19:22 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:15
Whitecliff Bay 06:17 07:13 08:23 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:41 16:41 17:43 18:38 19:30 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:22
Bembridge, Crossway 06:23 07:19 08:29 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:48 16:48 17:50 18:45 19:37 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:28
St Helens, Downsview Road 06:31 07:29 08:40 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:55 19:46 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:37
Seaview, Caws Avenue 06:37 07:36 08:48 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:09 17:09 18:08 19:03 19:53 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:44
Ryde, St. John's Church 06:47 07:47 09:00 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:21 17:21 18:18 19:12 20:02 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:53
Ryde Esplanade 06:55 07:55 09:09 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:27 19:20 20:10 21:05 22:05 23:04 00:00

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares

Find your fare with our handy fare calculator