Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 8

Newport to Ryde
via Robin Hill, Amazon World, Sandown, Bembridge, St Helens, Seaview

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8Service 8
Newport Bus Station 06:25 07:30 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Pan, Downside 06:29 07:36 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:47 15:47 16:48 17:47 18:45 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Staplers, Long Lane 06:32 07:39 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:50 15:50 16:52 17:51 18:49 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Robin Hill 06:37 07:44 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:57 17:56 18:53 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Arreton Barns 06:39 07:46 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:59 15:59 17:01 17:59 18:56 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:53 23:53
Amazon World 06:45 07:52 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:05 16:05 17:07 18:05 19:01 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:57 23:57
Winford, Hairpin Bend 06:49 07:56 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:09 16:09 17:11 18:09 19:05 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:00 00:00
Lake, Morrisons 06:54 08:01 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:15 16:15 17:18 18:15 19:10 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:05 00:04
Lake Fairway 06:56 08:03 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:17 16:17 17:20 18:17 19:12 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:07 00:06
Sandown, Victoria Road 07:03 08:12 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:29 16:29 17:31 18:26 19:21 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:13 00:12
Dinosaur Isle & Wildheart Animal Sanctuary 07:05 08:15 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:32 16:32 17:34 18:29 19:23 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:15
Whitecliff Bay 06:17 07:13 08:23 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:41 16:41 17:43 18:38 19:31 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:22
Bembridge, Crossway 06:23 07:19 08:29 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:49 16:49 17:50 18:45 19:38 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:28
St Helens, Downsview Road 06:31 07:29 08:40 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:55 19:47 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:37
Seaview, Caws Avenue 06:37 07:36 08:48 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:03 19:54 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:44
Ryde, St. John's Church 06:47 07:46 09:00 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:20 17:20 18:18 19:12 20:03 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:53
Ryde Esplanade 06:55 07:55 09:10 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:28 19:20 20:10 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:00

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares

Find your fare with our handy fare calculator