Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 6

Newport to Ventnor
via Chillerton, Chale, Blackgang Chine, Niton, Whitwell

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 6Service 6Service 6Service 6Service 6Service 6
Newport Bus Station 08:55 10:55 12:55 13:55 15:45 17:55
Carisbrooke, Cedar Hill Top 09:00 11:00 13:00 14:00 15:50 17:59
Whitecroft, Sandy Lane 09:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 15:55 18:03
Chillerton, Green 09:10 11:10 13:10 14:10 16:00 18:08
Chale Green Stores 09:18 11:18 13:18 14:18 16:08 18:15
Chale, Church 09:23 11:23 13:23 14:23 16:13 18:20
Blackgang Chine 09:27 11:27 13:27 14:26 16:17 18:23
Niton, Church Street 09:32 11:32 13:32 14:31 16:22 18:28
Buddle Inn 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:34 16:25
Niton, Church Street 09:40 11:40 13:40 14:39 16:30
Whitwell Church, Bannock Road South 09:44 11:44 13:44 14:43 16:34 18:32
Godshill, Dubbers 14:51 18:40
Whitwell Church, Ventnor Road 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:37
Ventnor, Foxhills 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:41
Ventnor Boots 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:49

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares

Find your fare with our handy fare calculator