Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 6

Newport to Ventnor
via Chillerton, Chale, Blackgang Chine, Niton, Whitwell

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 6Service 6Service 6Service 6Service 6Service 6
Newport Bus Station 08:55 10:55 12:55 13:55 15:45 17:55
Carisbrooke, Cedar Hill Top 08:59 10:59 12:59 13:59 15:49 17:59
Whitecroft, Sandy Lane 09:04 11:04 13:04 14:04 15:54 18:03
Chillerton, Green 09:09 11:09 13:09 14:09 15:59 18:08
Chale Green Stores 09:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 16:07 18:15
Chale, Church 09:22 11:22 13:22 14:22 16:12 18:20
Blackgang Chine 09:26 11:26 13:26 14:26 16:16 18:24
Niton, Church Street 09:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 16:21 18:28
Buddle Inn 09:34 11:34 13:34 14:34 16:24
Niton, Church Street 09:39 11:39 13:39 14:39 16:29
Whitwell Church, Bannock Road South 09:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 16:33 18:32
Godshill, Dubbers 14:51 18:40
Whitwell Church, Ventnor Road 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:36
Ventnor, Foxhills 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:39
Ventnor Boots 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:48

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares

Find your fare with our handy fare calculator