Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 3, N3

Newport to Ryde
via Rookley, Godshill, Ventnor, Shanklin, Sandown, Brading, Tesco
  • Route 3 and Island Coaster - Leeson Road closure

    10th Dec 2023 onwards

    Due to a Landslide in Bonchurch, buses are unable to serve between Shanklin Daish hotel to Chimney Steps until further notice.
    Your nearest stops will be Trinity Church or Shanklin Community Centre

  • Beachfield Road closure

    15th Apr 2024 - 14th May 2024

    Diversions are in place on the 2, 3, 8 & Island Coaster because of roadworks. Beachfield Road in Sandown is closed. Buses diverting from Sandown High St, Albert St and Victoria Rd, Avenue Road and The Broadway to the Heights. Apologies for any inconvenience

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3
Newport Bus Station 05:30 06:15 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:40 22:10 23:10
Newport Asda 05:34 06:19 06:44 07:14 07:45 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:44 22:14 23:14
Blackwater Junction 05:36 06:21 06:46 07:17 07:48 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:47 22:17 23:17
Rookley, The Lakes 05:39 06:25 06:50 07:21 07:52 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:51 22:21 23:20
Godshill Hollies 05:43 06:30 06:55 07:26 07:58 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:56 22:26 23:25
Donkey Sanctuary 05:47 06:34 06:59 07:30 08:03 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:28 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:00 22:30 23:29
Coombe Park 05:49 06:36 07:01 07:32 08:05 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:00 18:30 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 22:02 22:32 23:31
York Road 05:53 06:41 07:06 07:37 08:10 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:05 18:35 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:07 22:37 23:36
Ventnor Boots 06:00 06:50 07:15 07:46 08:20 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:15 22:45 23:44
Whiteley Bank 06:08 06:58 07:25 07:57 08:31 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:00 17:30 17:58 18:25 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:23 22:53 23:52
Shanklin Bus Station 06:18 07:10 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:13 17:43 18:08 18:35 19:05 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:34 23:04 00:01
Shanklin Rail Station 06:19 07:12 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:15 17:45 18:10 18:37 19:07 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:36
Lake Fairway 06:24 07:18 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:22 17:52 18:16 18:43 19:13 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:41 23:10 00:06
Sandown, Victoria Road 06:29 07:23 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:31 18:01 18:23 18:49 19:19 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:47 23:15 00:12
Brading Bull Ring 06:35 07:30 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:38 18:08 18:30 18:55 19:25 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:53 23:21 00:18
Ryde Tesco 06:40 07:36 08:04 08:40 09:15 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:45 18:15 18:37 19:01 19:31 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:58 23:26 00:23
Ryde, St. John's Church 06:46 07:42 08:11 08:46 09:21 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:51 18:21 18:43 19:07 19:37 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:03 23:31 00:28
Ryde Transport Interchange 06:52 07:52 08:18 08:53 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:01 18:31 18:53 19:15 19:45 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:37 00:34

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares