Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 3

Newport to Ryde
via Rookley, Godshill, Ventnor, Shanklin, Sandown, Brading, Tesco
  • Ryde Interchange Works

    13th Sep 2022 - 29th Nov 2022

    Ryde Interchange Works -The new bus Stands are now in use. Routes 4, 9 & 37 will operate from Stand A outside the Rose Gardens. On the opposite side of the road, Routes 2, 3 & 8 will operate from Stand C. Ryde Travel Shop will be open as normal during these works

  • Circular Road Bus Stops on Marlborough Road Are Currently Out Of Use

    22nd - 25th Nov 2022

    Owing to roadworks covering both Circular Road bus stops on Marlborough Road, these stop will be temporarily out of use, until temporary bus stops can be placed. We apologise if this affects you

  • Yarbridge Cross Ryde bound

    23rd Nov 2022 - 5th Dec 2022

    Unfortunately due to roadworks we are unable to serve the Yarbridge Cross bus stop towards Ryde. Please make your way to Wrax Road (formerly Miss Black's) or Devonia, We apologise for any inconvenience

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3
Newport Bus Station 05:30 06:20 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:40 22:10 23:10
Newport Asda 05:34 06:24 06:44 07:14 07:45 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:44 22:14 23:14
Blackwater Junction 05:36 06:26 06:46 07:17 07:48 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:47 22:17 23:17
Rookley, The Lakes 05:39 06:30 06:50 07:21 07:52 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:51 22:21 23:21
Godshill Hollies 05:43 06:35 06:55 07:26 07:58 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:56 22:26 23:26
Donkey Sanctuary 05:47 06:39 06:59 07:30 08:03 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:28 18:57 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:00 22:30 23:30
St John's Church 05:49 06:41 07:01 07:32 08:05 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 22:02 22:32 23:32
Upper Ventnor, York Road 05:53 06:46 07:06 07:37 08:10 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:05 18:35 19:04 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:07 22:37 23:37
Ventnor Boots 06:00 06:55 07:15 07:46 08:20 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:13 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:14 22:44 23:44
Bonchurch letter box 06:04 06:59 07:19 07:51 08:25 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:54 17:23 17:53 18:20 18:50 19:18 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:19 22:48 23:48
Shanklin Bus Station 06:13 07:10 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:10 17:40 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:28 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:29 22:57 23:57
Shanklin Rail Station 06:14 07:12 07:32 08:07 08:42 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:12 17:42 18:07 18:32 19:02 19:30 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:31
Lake Fairway 06:19 07:17 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:13 18:38 19:08 19:35 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:36 23:03 00:03
Sandown, Victoria Road 06:26 07:24 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:30 18:00 18:22 18:45 19:15 19:41 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:42 23:09 00:09
Brading Bull Ring 06:32 07:30 07:52 08:28 09:03 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:37 18:07 18:29 18:51 19:21 19:47 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:47 23:15 00:15
Ryde Tesco 06:37 07:36 07:58 08:35 09:10 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:44 18:14 18:36 18:57 19:27 19:52 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:52 23:20 00:20
Ryde, St. John's Church 06:42 07:42 08:04 08:41 09:16 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:50 18:20 18:42 19:02 19:32 19:57 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:56 23:24 00:24
Ryde Esplanade 06:50 07:50 08:12 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:30 18:52 19:10 19:40 20:05 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:05 23:32 00:32

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares

Find your fare with our handy fare calculator