Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 2

Newport to Ryde
via Merstone, Godshill, Shanklin, Sandown, Brading, Tesco
  • 11.05 rt 2 from Ryde to Newport has not run

    22nd Apr 2024

    The11.05 rt 2 from Ryde Transport Interchange to Newport has not run today. Apologies for any inconvenience caused

  • Route 2 Merstone Lane

    15th - 26th Apr 2024

    Merstone Lane is closed from 08:00 on 15th until 18.00 on 26th April. During the closure we will be unable to serve stops between Blackwater Junction and Allendale in both directions.
    We apologise for any inconvenience caused

  • Beachfield Road closure

    15th Apr 2024 - 14th May 2024

    Diversions are in place on the 2, 3, 8 & Island Coaster because of roadworks. Beachfield Road in Sandown is closed. Buses diverting from Sandown High St, Albert St and Victoria Rd, Avenue Road and The Broadway to the Heights. Apologies for any inconvenience

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2
Newport Bus Station 06:20 06:50 07:20 08:20 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Newport Asda 06:24 06:54 07:24 08:25 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Blackwater Junction 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:28 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Merstone Dovecotes 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:33 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Godshill Hollies 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:41 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:35
Shanklin Bus Station 06:52 07:22 07:55 08:25 08:56 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:50
Green Lane, Oaklyn Gardens 06:54 07:24 07:58 08:28 08:59 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:53
Lake Fairway 06:58 07:28 08:02 08:32 09:03 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:28 18:57
Sandown, Victoria Road 07:06 07:36 08:10 08:40 09:12 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:36 19:04
Brading Bull Ring 07:13 07:43 08:17 08:47 09:19 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:43 19:11
Ryde Tesco 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:53 09:25 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:20 18:49 19:16
Oakfield, Harding Road 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:32 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:25 18:54 19:21
Ryde Transport Interchange 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:43 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:35 19:03 19:30

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares