Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 2

Newport to Ryde
via Merstone, Godshill, Shanklin, Sandown, Brading, Tesco
  • Ryde Interchange Works

    13th Sep 2022 - 29th Nov 2022

    Ryde Interchange Works -The new bus Stands are now in use. Routes 4, 9 & 37 will operate from Stand A outside the Rose Gardens. On the opposite side of the road, Routes 2, 3 & 8 will operate from Stand C. Ryde Travel Shop will be open as normal during these works

  • Circular Road Bus Stops on Marlborough Road Are Currently Out Of Use

    22nd - 25th Nov 2022

    Owing to roadworks covering both Circular Road bus stops on Marlborough Road, these stop will be temporarily out of use, until temporary bus stops can be placed. We apologise if this affects you

  • Yarbridge Cross Ryde bound

    23rd Nov 2022 - 5th Dec 2022

    Unfortunately due to roadworks we are unable to serve the Yarbridge Cross bus stop towards Ryde. Please make your way to Wrax Road (formerly Miss Black's) or Devonia, We apologise for any inconvenience

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2
Newport Bus Station 06:25 06:50 07:20 08:20 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Newport Asda 06:29 06:54 07:25 08:25 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Blackwater Junction 06:32 06:57 07:28 08:28 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Merstone Dovecotes 06:37 07:02 07:33 08:33 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Godshill Hollies 06:45 07:10 07:41 08:41 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:35
Shanklin Bus Station 06:55 07:20 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:49
Green Lane, Oaklyn Gardens 06:58 07:23 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:52
Lake Fairway 07:01 07:27 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:28 18:56
Sandown, Victoria Road 07:08 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:36 19:04
Brading Bull Ring 07:15 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:43 19:11
Ryde Tesco 07:20 07:47 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:20 18:49 19:16
Oakfield, Harding Road 07:27 07:54 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:24 18:53 19:20
Ryde Esplanade 07:35 08:04 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:35 19:00 19:27

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares

Find your fare with our handy fare calculator