Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 2

Newport to Ryde
via Merstone, Godshill, Shanklin, Sandown, Brading, Tesco

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2
Newport Bus Station 06:15 07:15 07:50 08:20 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Newport Asda 06:19 07:19 07:54 08:24 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Blackwater Junction 06:22 07:22 07:57 08:27 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Merstone Dovecotes 06:27 07:27 08:02 08:32 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Godshill Hollies 06:34 07:34 08:10 08:40 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:36 18:06 18:36
Shanklin Bus Station 06:45 07:45 08:25 08:55 09:20 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:50 18:20 18:50
Green Lane, Oaklyn Gardens 06:48 07:48 08:28 08:58 09:24 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:53 18:23 18:53
Lake Fairway 06:51 07:51 08:31 09:01 09:29 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 17:57 18:27 18:57
Sandown, Victoria Road 06:57 07:57 08:38 09:08 09:40 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:08 18:35 19:04
Brading Bull Ring 07:04 08:04 08:45 09:15 09:47 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:15 18:41 19:10
Ryde Tesco 07:11 08:11 08:52 09:22 09:54 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:21 18:46 19:15
Oakfield, Harding Road 07:16 08:16 08:58 09:28 10:01 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:25 18:50 19:19
Ryde Bus Station 07:25 08:25 09:05 09:35 10:15 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:35 19:00 19:28

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares

Find your fare with our handy fare calculator