Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 12

Newport to Alum Bay
via Shorwell, Brighstone, Freshwater Bay, Freshwater, Totland

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 12Service 12Service 12Service 12Service 12
Newport Bus Station 09:30 10:40 13:20 15:40 17:40
Carisbrooke High Street 09:35 10:45 13:25 15:45 17:45
Shorwell Crown Inn 09:45 10:55 13:35 15:55 17:55
Brighstone, Three Bishops 09:51 11:01 13:41 16:01 18:01
Mottistone Manor 09:56 11:06 13:46 16:06 18:06
Compton Bay 10:02 11:12 13:52 16:12 18:12
Freshwater Bay 10:10 11:20 14:00 16:20 18:20
Freshwater Sainsbury's 10:16 11:26 14:06 16:26 18:26
Totland, War Memorial 10:21 11:31 14:11 16:31 18:31
Needles Landmark Attraction 10:26 11:36 14:16 16:36 18:36

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares

Find your fare with our handy fare calculator